NSWWA Logo

Stay connected & join/follow us on

NSWWA Facebook NSWWA Twitter NSWWA Twitter

MICHAEL KEELAN

State
QLD
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
Milton Weightlifting Club
Referee Qualification
INT CAT 1



Athletes Coached

LIFTERAGEMAX SINCLAIRMAX SINCLAIR DATEBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Alex GreeffSenior212.30 14/07/2013   
Alexander CrootMast 70-74118.94 4/05/2024   
Alexander Adamski-O'TooleMast 30-34    
Amanda PhillipsMast 40-44    
Angus CaddenMast 30-34    
Brendan BarberMast 45-49    
Christine MeierMast 40-44229.44 8/03/2014 Sen Nat 
Claylia WardMast 50-5479.38 5/12/2020   
Craig WegertMast 50-54305.08 26/08/2013 Sen Nat 
David KristjanssonMast 30-34212.64 29/01/2022   
David FutoMast 30-34249.87 14/10/2023 Youth NatYouth Nat
Deb OliverMast 70-74    
Deborah OliverMast 70-74    
Deborah AcasonMast 40-44260.56 15/03/2014 Sen Int 
Delenn PalmerSenior    
Denver KhooMast 30-34262.18 22/05/2021 Youth NatYouth Nat
Eleni KaranicolasU23106.11 9/11/2019   
Ethan InglisMast 30-34240.32 19/11/2021   
Fiona RedheadMast 55-59156.32 9/11/2018   
Gabrielle GunnU23    
Garrith ChandlerMast 45-49202.75 2/02/2019   
Gus BarberSenior    
Jack CunninghamMast 30-34217.82 3/02/2024   
Jessica BrouffJunior153.59 25/06/2022 Youth Nat 
John PrestonMast 80+112.24 16/06/2013   
Julie HindMast 30-34210.72 31/07/2021 Sen Nat 
Kate BoydMast 30-34170.44 23/04/2022   
Katie WardJunior146.71 25/07/2020   
Kiara GemmellSenior156.18 27/09/2015   
Leah ChandlerMast 45-49115.94 20/01/2019   
Leo LarkSenior389.42 8/05/2021 Sen Int 
Leo JohnstonUnder 15    
Madison PearsonSenior160.41 11/03/2023   
Michael GemMast 30-34224.37 23/04/2022   
Michael DunneMast 35-39302.53 11/12/2021 Jun Nat 
Samuel DickmanSenior289.18 9/12/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Simone Le DillyMast 35-39124.81 16/12/2018   
Talhia VowlesU2397.28 16/09/2017   
Tim RedheadMast 55-59238.14 24/03/2018 Youth Nat 
Tin AblazaMast 35-39127.90 7/07/2021   
Will ChandlerJunior197.18 9/04/2022   
Yan XiaMast 40-44181.11 10/01/2020   
Zac AldissSenior263.38 10/10/2020 Youth Nat 



Athletes Previously Coached

LifterFROMTOMAX SINCLAIRBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Deborah Acason20112018260.56Sen Int 
Melissa Robinson20112012215.33U23 Nat 
Robert Galsworthy20112012364.05Sen Nat 
Vicki Brady2011201281.89  
Meg Emerton20122012121.14  
John Hanlon20122013181.76  
Alex Greeff20122012212.30  
Christine Meier20122014229.44Sen Nat 
Craig Wegert20162022305.08  
Talhia Vowles2017201797.28  
Christos Karanicolas20192019118.28  
Claylia Ward2019202079.38  
Alison Cranston20192019207.16U23 Nat 
David Futo20192023249.87Youth NatYouth Nat
Eleni Karanicolas20192019106.11  
Julie Hind20192023210.72Sen Nat 
Katie Ward20192021146.71  
Jonathan Willey20202020297.62Youth Nat 
Aldous Mccarthy20202022235.75  
Leo Lark20202023389.42Sen Int 
Angus Ward20202021298.61  
Tim Redhead20202023238.14  
Tin Ablaza20202021127.90  
Sarah Scott20202020168.10  
Simone Le Dilly20202020124.81  
Yan Xia20202020181.11  
Will Chandler20212022197.18  
Stuart Ng20212021273.46 Youth Nat
Peter Wang20212021200.66  
Ethan Inglis20212021240.32  
Gabrielle Day20212021169.74  
David Kristjansson20212022212.64  
Samuel Dickman20212023289.18Youth IntYouth Int
Harry Dickman20212021290.75Youth Int 
Kiara Gemmell20222022156.18  
Leo Johnston20222023205.60  
Kate Boyd20222022170.44  
Michael Dunne20222022302.53  
Michael Gem20222022224.37  
Madison Pearson20222022160.41  
Denver Khoo20222023262.18Youth NatYouth Nat
Garrith Chandler20222023202.75  
Emma Mackie20222022126.01  
Danielle Waller20222022169.12  
Chan Kim20232023182.60  
Jack Cunningham20232023217.82  
Jessica Brouff20232023153.59  
Zac Aldiss20232023263.38  
NSW Government Active Kids   Australian Weightlifting Federation
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |