NSWWA Logo

Stay connected & join/follow us on

NSWWA Facebook NSWWA Twitter NSWWA Twitter

NSW Affiliated Clubs

Aklon Weightlifting

Coaches  Michael Pang Level 3
ADDRESS
LCC Sports Complex 424-458 Hoxton Park Road
Prestons
NSW  2170
CONTACT
Michael Pang
0416 511 723

Atletika Weightlifting

http://www.sydneyweightlifting.com.au
Coaches  Ricky Gulyamov Level 2, Sarah Gulyamov, Evie Kennedy, George Senico, Elysha Casey, Andrew Smart, Dasha Saw
ADDRESS
Unit 7 / 80 O'Riordan Street
Alexandria
NSW  2015
CONTACT
Sarah Gulyamov
0432 981 539

Bathurst Weightlifting Club

https://www.bathurststrengthandconditioning.com.au/
Coaches  Patrick Halsey Level 1, Angus Granger Level 1
ADDRESS
6 Irving Place
Robin Hill (Bathurst)
NSW  2795
CONTACT
Patrick Halsey
0499 080 991

Bears Lifting

https://www.bearslifting.com.au
Coaches  Samuel Struthers Level 1, Steven Tikkanen Level 3
ADDRESS
224 Falcon Street
North Sydney
NSW  2060
CONTACT
Samuel Struthers
0433 980 078

Burwood High Performance Weightlifting Club

http://www.burwoodweightlifting.com
Coaches  Robert Mitchell Level 3, Ricky Huang Level 3 Intern, Bryan Ngo Level 1
ADDRESS
Quaycentre, Olympic Boulevard
Sydney Olympic Park
NSW  2127
CONTACT
Robert Mitchell
0416 130 155

Cor Weightlifting Team

Coaches  Phillip Liao Level 1
ADDRESS

Chester Hill
NSW  2162
CONTACT
Phillip Liao
0404 450 846

Dose Barbell Club

https://www.dosecrossfit.com.au
ADDRESS
Unit 20, 12 Reliance Drive
Tuggerah
NSW  2259
CONTACT
Gabriel Ramos
0450 128 121

Empower Weightlifting Club

http://empowersp.com.au
Coaches  Troy Smith Level 3
ADDRESS

West Wallsend (Newcastle)
NSW  2286
CONTACT
Troy Smith
0448 658 841

Fitness Alley Weightlifting Club

http://www.fitnessalley.com.au
Coaches  John Borg
ADDRESS
33 Swan Street
Wollongong
NSW  2500
CONTACT
Abby Carvell
0414 441 739

GStrength Weightlifting

Coaches  Mark Guanzon, Alvin Tobias-Nool
ADDRESS
Unit 44 / 40 Sterling Road
Minchinbury
NSW  2770
CONTACT
Mark Guanzon
0414 477 004

Hills Barbell Club

Coaches  Vanessa Kerr Level 3 Intern
ADDRESS
1/10 Salisbury Road
Castle Hill
NSW  2154
CONTACT
Vanessa Kerr
0407 909 120

House of Chaos Weightlifting

https://www.eptgym.com.au/
Coaches  Daniel Vong Level 1, Jonathan Santos Level 1
ADDRESS

West Pennant Hills
NSW  2125
CONTACT
Daniel Vong
0432 816 627

HrdKAW Weightlifting Club

http://www.hrdkawstrength.com.au
Coaches  Joshua Wu Level 3 Intern, Madeline Wu Level 3 Intern, Melissa Wu Level 1, Joshua Younan Level 1, Raagini Rampal Level 1, Alexis Webb Level 1, Briianka Nest Level 1, Brad Sutton Level 1
ADDRESS
Unit 3 / 33 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park
NSW  2148
CONTACT
Joshua Wu
0430 437 076

Illawarra Weightlifting Club

Coaches  George Ivanovski Level 2
ADDRESS
2 Johnston Street
Warilla
NSW  2528
CONTACT
George Ivanovski
0402 390 663

Iron Vibes Weightlifting

http://www.ironvibesweightlifting.com/
Coaches  Luke Fulham Level 2
ADDRESS
24b/33-37 College Street
Gladesville
NSW  2111
CONTACT
Luke Fulham
0422 800 274

Lift Better Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Jun Yue - Level 2
ADDRESS

Rosebery
NSW  2018
CONTACT
Jun Yue
0430 830 126

Marrickville Weightlifting Club

http://www.crossfitmarrickville.com.au
Coaches  Drew McTavish
ADDRESS
72-74 Shepard Street
Marrickville
NSW  2204
CONTACT
David Buckley
0401 540 942

MM Weightlifting House

https://www.mmweightliftinghouse.com.au
Coaches  Matt Meddows Level 2, Ann Mooney Level 1
ADDRESS
Unit 2 / 59 Smeaton Grange Road
Smeaton Grange
NSW  2567
CONTACT
Matt Meddows
0428 314 885

Montage Barbell Club

http://www.montagebarbellclub.com.au
Coaches  Brent Taylor Level 3 Intern, Felipe Coelho Level 1, Mark Grinham Level 1
ADDRESS
Unit 1 / 3 Edge Street
Boolaroo
NSW  2284
CONTACT
Brent Taylor
0421 962 315

Newcastle Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Craig Godden Level 1
ADDRESS
Unit 4, 6 Brodie Street
Morisset
NSW  2264
CONTACT
Stephen Craven
0427 731 909

Nomad Barbell Academy

http://nomadbarbellacademy.com.au
Coaches  Julian White Level 2
ADDRESS
Inside T Block 363 Hogbin Drive
Coffs Harbour
NSW  2450
CONTACT
Julian White
0458 779 212

Olympic Gym

http://www.olympicgym.com.au
Coaches  Constantine Vasiliades Level 1
ADDRESS
221-235 Homer Street
Earlwood
NSW  2206
CONTACT
Constantine Vasiliades
0425 229 397

Omni Weightlifting

https://omnifitnessau.wixsite.com/website
Coaches  Jianne Gungon Level 2, Nathaniel Felipe Level 1
ADDRESS
Unit 30 / 29 Sunblest Cresent
Mount Druitt
NSW  2770
CONTACT
Nathaniel Felipe
0433 284 050

OSE Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Alvin Chen Level 1, Gab Crocker Level 1
ADDRESS
259 Sussex Street
Sydney
NSW  2000
CONTACT
Alvin Chen 0421 386 282


Port Macquarie Weightlifting Club

http://www.nxtlvlfit.com.au
Coaches  Keren Randall Level 3 Intern, Gabrielle Hannaway Level 1
ADDRESS
nXtLvL Functional Movement 2/16 Janola Circuit
Port Macquarie
NSW  2444
CONTACT
Keren Randall
0402 322 131

RAW Barbell Club

http://www.rawbarbellclub.com/
Coaches  Andrew Rajeevan Level 2, Adrian Carey Level 2, Vu Tran Level 2, Alyssa Walter Level 1
ADDRESS

8 Asset Way Dubbo & Beaumont Hills Sydney
NSW  2155
CONTACT
Andrew Rajeevan
0431 412 905

Rec Gym Barbell Club

http://recgymkirrawee.com
Coaches  Mitch Davis
ADDRESS
26 Monro Avenue
Kirrawee
NSW  2232
CONTACT
Mitch Davis
0401 925 192

Reify Weightlifting

Coaches  Jake Dunn
ADDRESS
Unit 13, 1 Harford Street
Jamisontown
NSW  2750
CONTACT
Jake Dunn
0428 555 891

Shire Speed and Strength

http://www.shirespeedandstrength.com.au
Coaches  Peter Upham Level 3
ADDRESS
84 Captain Cook Drive
Caringbah
NSW  2229
CONTACT
Peter Upham
0415 889 952

[email protected] OR 9540 9534

Shred Barbell Club

http://www.shredfitness.com.au
Coaches  Yannick Mifsud Level 3 Intern
ADDRESS
Unit 3, 76 Sunnyholt Road
Blacktown
NSW  2148
CONTACT
Yannick Mifsud
0414 751 089

Six Feat Weightlifting

Coaches  Jessica Greacen Level 2
ADDRESS
259 North Bonville Road
Bonville (Coffs Harbour)
NSW  2450
CONTACT
Jessica Greacen
0411 718 307

Summer Hill Weightlifting Club

Coaches  George Chamoun Level 3
ADDRESS
101 Prospect Rd
Summer Hill
NSW  2130
CONTACT
George Chamoun
0426 001 122

Sydney High Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Kurt Rich Level 3 Intern
ADDRESS
Sydney Boys High School Cleveland Street
Moore Park
NSW  2010
CONTACT
Kurt Rich
0423 415 255

The Iron Stronghold

http://www.theironstronghold.com.au
ADDRESS
4B Sir William Mckell Drive
Pambula
NSW  2548
CONTACT
Dan Dakis
0428 753 024

Titans High Performance Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Luke Borreggine Level 3, Dimi Poulos Level 2, Kenn Zhang, Jacob Shneidman Level 2
ADDRESS
Quaycentre, Olympic Boulevard
Sydney Olympic Park
NSW  2127
CONTACT
Luke Borregine
0416 233 600

U. Personal Training Weightlifting Club

Coaches  Michael Aponno Level 1
ADDRESS
12 Chalder Street
Marrickville
NSW  2204
CONTACT
Michael Aponno
0416 717 836

Universal Movement

http://www.universalmovement.com.au
ADDRESS
63-65 Pyrmont Bridge Road
Camperdown
NSW  2050
CONTACT
Ben Connor
0428 136 914

Uplift Weightlifting Club

https://www.upliftgym.com.au/
Coaches  Isabel Lorenzi Level 1, Kyle Bruce Level 1, Rory McHugh Level 1, Andrew Wang Level 1
ADDRESS
200 Railway Terrace
Merrylands
NSW  2160
CONTACT
Kyle Bruce
0435 304 367

Urban Base Fitness

https://www.urbanbasefitness.com.au/weightlifting
Coaches  Ashlee Peet Level 1, Erin Wilson Level 1
ADDRESS
2 / 24 Oakdale Road
Gateshead (Newcastle)
NSW  2290
CONTACT
Ashlee Peet / Erin Wilson
0430 483 444

Volume Weightlifting Club

http://www.volumefitness.com.au
Coaches  Vu Tran - Level 2, Adam Lewis - Level 1
ADDRESS
214 Railway Parade
Kogarah
NSW  2217
CONTACT
Hassan Abdallah
0499 912 345

Weightlifting Things Club

https://weightliftingthings.com/
Coaches  Thuong Kim (Ken) Nguyen Level 2
ADDRESS
Level 1/672 King Street
Newtown
NSW  2043
CONTACT
Ken Nguyen
0431 429 462

Zubin Weightlifting Club

https://www.instagram.com/zubinweightlifting/?hl=en
Coaches  Matthew Tabar Level 3
ADDRESS
2 School Parade
Westmead
NSW  2145
CONTACT
Matthew Tabar
0416 746 860

NSW Government Active Kids   Australian Weightlifting Federation
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |