NSWWA Logo

Stay connected & join/follow us on

NSWWA Facebook NSWWA Twitter NSWWA Twitter

AWF Senior Championships

Hawthorn VIC   04/08/2023 to 06/08/2023


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Melanie Bennett1996SA---44.80404244604460104174.890

F49
Mena Aracri1987WAUn49.00 5758 607074 805874132206.390
Jianne Gungon1998NSWOMN48.4055 57 576770 745570125197.346
Kate Brown1996NSWEMP48.25 58 58 590000.000

F55
Karli Duesbury-Marek1995QLDBWC55.0068 71728892957295167239.660
Tessa Job1994VICGWC55.0070 74 748991 987091161231.049
Le Minh Thu Huynh1993SAAthlCompd54.956366 69 8384876687153219.710
Vanessa Chan1993NSWUPL54.70 6565 6883 86 896583148213.213
Juliana Ghetto2006NSWHDK55.0060636670 74756675141202.348
Dominika Makosova1991QLDBUBC54.656063 6675 79 796375138198.935

F59
Kayla Miller-Gorce1999QLDBUBC58.507073768387 907687163224.286
Sarah Hearn1987QLDCWC58.506669 7286 91926992161221.534
Raagini Rampal1999NSWHDK58.3072 75 7688 92 927288160220.658
Destiny Carey1997VICMWBC58.256669 7290 93 956990159219.404
Pauline Acierda1998NSWHIL59.006367708488 907088158216.193
Maria Paradisis1980VICGWC58.85 6870 7480 84857085155212.441
Monique Hilborn2005ACTABC58.8067 71 7385 88 926785152208.447
Ashley Kolomoisky2006VICMWBC58.3064 686880 84 846880148204.108
Candy Huynh1996SAAthlCompd58.55586366 80 80 8066000.000

F64
Brenna Kean1995VIC---62.3582 85 85104109 11382109191252.328
Zoe Pukekura1998NSWIVW62.8580838510010310585105190249.780
Gabi Scaffidi1996WASWB63.95757881929710081100181235.461
Alecha Mahoney-Piva1994QLDCWC63.908084 8696 100 1008496180234.270
Jo Mcewan1986SAAthlCompd63.8080 84 849699 1028099179233.187
Renee Hogan1996WAREVBBC63.7579 82 82 100100 10379100179233.296
Verity Park1992NSWSBC63.557072759397 1007597172224.599
Hailinn Diola1993QLDIWC63.80 707074 9292 967492166216.252
Sarah Lorenzo1991QLDCWC63.70 6969738892 967392165215.152
Keely Barakat1993NSWSSS63.35 75 76768488 917688164214.561
Katrina Borg1987VICIRO63.1570 74 77 8990 967090160209.730
Elizabeth Tan1991NSWBRS62.856570 75 8585907090160210.341
Skye Szollosi1994WASWB64.007073 768286 907386159206.743
Lydia Mccloskey1995VICHWC63.30677073 8383 867383156204.193
Bonnie Grylls-Graham1981VICGWL61.306770 7384 88 887084154205.612
Gemima Fox1993VICMWBC62.706468 728186 916886154202.749
Elizabeth Sawyer1993QLDBUBC63.606265688286 906886154200.999
Rachel Pace1998WAOX63.60 71 71 710000.000
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW63.8075 80 80 100 100 10075000.000

F71
Olivia Kelly1993QLDIWC71.009397 100118 123 12397118215263.672
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO70.007376 78 10210410676106182224.896
Danielle Bagacay1997VICMWBC68.4575 797996 10010079100179223.908
Christie Dutra2000NSWUPL70.407780 8398 101 1018098178219.282
Samantha Walker2007WAOX67.9078 81818590 958190171214.862
Tenaya Yorston1999QLDIWC69.7075 78 78 9596 1017596171211.794
Christina Correia1996WASWB69.35 7274 769093 967493167207.404
Ruby Carwardine2002QLDWWC69.556872 75 9393 1007293165204.600
Imogen Clements1995NSWMNT69.15 7272 76 8788 937288160199.024
Bronte Maund2000QLD---70.25 68687188 92 937188159196.099

F76
Ebony Gorincu1989QLDCWC73.5585 88 8810310711185111196236.033
Teagan Newman1998VICMWBC75.208487 90104 108 10887104191227.492
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR73.90 8787 92100104 10887104191229.464
Emily Atton1991VICBWC75.6083 88 88 106 10610683106189224.528
Bianca Hansen1999VICOWC72.9082 86 87100 10510582105187226.210
Isabella Andueza1995VIC---74.5075 797995100 10579100179214.182
Adrienne Karniewicz1984QLD---75.25 7373 769297 1017397170202.414

F81
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC81.0082 858510010611285112197226.696
Gentiana Muriqi1996VICAFC80.557680 83959810180101181208.794
Estelle Tilley1999VICMWBC80.3074788194 98 1008194175202.151
Chelsea Weston1993QLDIWC80.207275 78 97 101 10175000.000

F87
Eileen Cikamatana1999VICOWI82.45103 108110135141146110146256292.339
Tara Pratt1992WASWB86.2087 9292 114115 12192115207232.103
Annabel Thomson1987NSWEMP82.657982 8598 10410482104186212.183

F87+
Jasmine Stimson1996NSWUPL93.5082 87 8910510911382113195212.207

M67
Daniel Pitisano1994VICCCW66.059598101127 131132101132233334.979
Jason Ager1993WAWCW67.0092 979712112613297132229326.091
Linh Nguyen1994VICHWC66.059397 100120125 12797125222319.165
Ryan Collins1999QLDSCWC65.7588 92 92120 125 12688120208299.961

M73
James Delaney1996VICHWC72.80105109113136141146113146259349.723
Isaac Searant1995NSWBRS72.80112 116117135140 145117140257347.022
Jack Yang1994NSWBUR72.60112116 120127137 142116137253342.198
Brodie Lavender-Webb1996WAREVBBC72.80105 111112137 142 142112137249336.220
Martin-Khai Tran1997NSWCOR72.85110114 118129 135 135114129243327.980
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.90112 116 118124 128 128112124236318.397
Chris Ackland1987VICIRO72.8097 101102 122 123123102123225303.813
Tim Fitzpatrick1991VICHWC72.858790 93 120120 12590120210283.439
Jacob Anderson1996NSWSSS71.0598102105 118 121 128105000.000

M81
Rory Scott1999QLDMWC80.70122126130 157157161130161291370.073
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.95120125128150 160 160128150278352.943
James Norman1996QLDCWC81.00114117120140145148120148268340.132
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR81.00115 120 120140 151 154115140255323.633
Ben Stockheim2004NSWHDK80.00108112 115 133133136112136248316.909
Michael Carmellotti1994WASWB80.35102 108 108135140145102145247314.871
Cameron Kuszla1996VICIRO80.00105110115 128 130130115130245313.076
Jacob Tout2005VICOWC80.70105110 113133 139 140110133243309.030
Kieran Eldridge1993SA---79.85100105 113 135135 140105135240307.008
Felipe Coelho1991NSWMNT79.15 108108 114130 135 136108130238305.951
Cheok Seng Lee1996VICPHO79.9595101 106125130 134101130231295.290
Mark Guanzon1998NSWUPL79.80 118 118 1200000.000
Osman Hernandez Dhin1998NSWUPL80.35 123 123 1250000.000

M89
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX89.00140145 151170180 185145180325392.850
Ryven Ewing2002QLDBWC88.10 130130135165 170 172135165300364.446
Frank Elliott1991SA---88.60125 130 130160166168125168293354.952
Joel Gregson1993QLDCWC88.90122126 130160 166166126166292353.156
Patrick Halsey2001NSWBWC86.55118121125150156161125161286350.536
Jonathan Santos1998NSWHOC88.15115 120121145152160121160281341.269
Jake Sbroja1996ACT---88.65120 124124 150153 156124153277335.477
Chris Parfitt1988WAREVBBC88.40117121 125145150156121156277335.943
Troy Hewkins1986VICBWC88.05112117120135142145120145265322.017
Gurjeet Singh Rai1999VICINP87.85 115115 118 140140 148115140255310.215
Oli Patterson1998SAAthlCompd87.65102107 112146 151 156107146253308.131
Mark Grinham1992NSWMNT87.10 110110 115135 140 143110135245299.329
Alasdair Macdonald1992QLDIWC88.65 110 110110135 140 140110135245296.722
Hayden Dark1995NSWMNT84.65 100 100 1000000.000
Cameron Maher1992QLDMWC85.95120 125127 155 155 155127000.000
Ben Marsh-Holmes1993ACT---88.45120 124 126120000.000
Ajdin Mujanovic1994QLDTBAR88.70110114 118114000.000

M96
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS93.70 129130 135 167168175130175305359.833
Sean Erb1999VICHWC95.40125 130 130160167169125169294344.059
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC94.85 120120125159 168168125168293343.774
Brock Baldwin1998NSWUPL94.55 121121126156 166 168126156282331.342
Ben Mulder1978SA---94.95 120120123150 158 158123150273320.158
Justin Lovei1988WAREVBBC95.45 117 117117 145 145145117145262306.540
Michael Censori1991VICPHO95.55107 112112150 155 156112150262306.399
Mitchell Morrison1999NSWUPL95.35 116116 122140145 150116145261305.511
Blayze Sherry1991QLD---91.50110115 120 145145 155115145260310.136
Steven Choi1989NSWATL96.00103107 111 136 136136107136243283.588
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR95.45 132 132 1320000.000

M102
Jakob Daniels1995QLDSCWC102.00120 125125155 165169125169294334.454
Laiton Frisk1990VICPSP101.75120125128160 164165128165293333.645
Adrian Carey1989NSWRAW98.55120124127153 158162127162289333.471
Nicodemus Scheelings1986VIC---96.50120125128150156 160128156284330.684
George Weston1998VICHWC99.90120 125125 152153 160125153278318.955
Fraser Harrison1991QLDCWC101.15118122 125145 150150122150272310.477

M109
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS108.35141146150180185195150195345383.488
Matthew Lydement1994QLDNBWA108.35143148153175180 183153180333370.149
William Brown1996VICOWC109.00 132132139 176180186139186325360.474
Grant Haines1987ACTSWC108.85 123123127 150150 156127150277307.390

M109+
Luke Gardner1988QLDBUBC134.45115120 125150 169169120169289301.317
Zac Grgurevic1992VICPHO136.25127132 135155 180132155287298.339
Zachary Courtney1994TAS---112.40125133 138 150 150150133150283310.525


Personal Bests

ATHLETESTATELIFTPREVIOUSNEWINCREASE
Annabel ThomsonNSWCJ1031041
Ben StockheimNSWSNATCH1051127
Ben StockheimNSWCJ1351361
Ben StockheimNSWTOTAL2402488
Bianca HansenVICSNATCH73829
Bianca HansenVICCJ1021053
Bianca HansenVICTOTAL17518712
Cameron MaherQLDSNATCH1201277
Candy HuynhSASNATCH65661
Christie DutraNSWSNATCH73807
Christie DutraNSWCJ94984
Christie DutraNSWTOTAL16717811
Daniel PitisanoVICSNATCH1001011
Daniel PitisanoVICCJ1301322
Daniel PitisanoVICTOTAL2302333
Danielle BagacayVICCJ971003
Danielle BagacayVICTOTAL1771792
Elizabeth TanNSWCJ87903
Elizabeth TanNSWTOTAL1571603
Estelle TilleyVICSNATCH80811
Fraser HarrisonQLDCJ1461504
Fraser HarrisonQLDTOTAL2712721
Gabi ScaffidiWASNATCH78813
Gabi ScaffidiWACJ921008
Gabi ScaffidiWATOTAL17018111
Gentiana MuriqiVICSNATCH79801
George WestonVICSNATCH1221253
George WestonVICTOTAL2772781
Gurjeet Singh RaiVICSNATCH1101155
Gurjeet Singh RaiVICTOTAL2512554
Isaac SearantNSWCJ1341406
Isaac SearantNSWTOTAL2482579
Isabella AnduezaVICSNATCH78791
Isabella AnduezaVICTOTAL1781791
Jacob AndersonNSWSNATCH1011054
Jae DalyNSWCJ1031041
Jake SbrojaACTSNATCH1201244
Jake SbrojaACTCJ1511532
Jake SbrojaACTTOTAL2712776
Jakob DanielsQLDCJ1681691
Jasmine StimsonNSWCJ1101133
Jasmine StimsonNSWTOTAL1931952
Jo McewanSASNATCH79801
Jo McewanSACJ97992
Jo McewanSATOTAL1741795
Jonathan SantosNSWSNATCH1181213
Jonathan SantosNSWCJ1551605
Jonathan SantosNSWTOTAL2732818
Juliana GhettoNSWSNATCH65661
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDSNATCH71721
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDCJ94951
Karli Duesbury-MarekQLDTOTAL1651672
Kayla Miller-GorceQLDSNATCH72764
Kayla Miller-GorceQLDTOTAL1591634
Laiton FriskVICSNATCH1201288
Laiton FriskVICCJ1571658
Laiton FriskVICTOTAL27729316
Le Minh Thu HuynhSACJ85872
Macy BrockhurstQLDCJ1111121
Maria ParadisisVICCJ83852
Michael CarmellottiWACJ1431452
Michael CarmellottiWATOTAL2432474
Mitchell MorrisonNSWCJ1381457
Mitchell MorrisonNSWTOTAL2592612
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWSNATCH1051127
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWCJ1221242
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWTOTAL2272369
Oli PattersonSASNATCH1061071
Oli PattersonSACJ1451461
Oli PattersonSATOTAL2512532
Oliver SaxtonWASNATCH1431452
Oliver SaxtonWATOTAL3203255
Patrick HalseyNSWSNATCH1201255
Patrick HalseyNSWCJ15016111
Patrick HalseyNSWTOTAL27028616
Pauline AcierdaNSWSNATCH66704
Pauline AcierdaNSWTOTAL1551583
Ricky HuangNSWSNATCH1221286
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2722786
Rory ScottQLDSNATCH1251305
Rory ScottQLDTOTAL2882913
Samantha WalkerWACJ88902
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1701711
Sean ErbVICCJ1671692
Sean ErbVICTOTAL2922942
Tara PrattWASNATCH90922
Teagan NewmanVICSNATCH86871
Vanessa ChanNSWCJ81832
Verity ParkNSWSNATCH70755
Verity ParkNSWTOTAL1661726
William BrownVICSNATCH1331396
William BrownVICCJ1801866
William BrownVICTOTAL30732518
Zoe PukekuraNSWSNATCH83852
Zoe PukekuraNSWCJ1021053
Zoe PukekuraNSWTOTAL1851905


Records Broken

ATHLETEBWTAGERECORDLIFTNEW RECORD
Annabel ThomsonF87Mast 35-39AWFCJ104
Annabel ThomsonF87Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL186
Brodie Lavender-WebbM73SeniorWASNATCH112
Chris AcklandM73Mast 35-39VICSNATCH102
Chris AcklandM73Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH102
Chris AcklandM73Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL225
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39WASNATCH121
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH121
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39WACJ156
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39AWFCJ156
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39WATOTAL277
Chris ParfittM89Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL277
Eileen CikamatanaF87SeniorVICCJ146
Eileen CikamatanaF87SeniorVICTOTAL256
Grant HainesM109Mast 35-39ACTSNATCH127
Jake SbrojaM89SeniorACTSNATCH124
Jake SbrojaM89SeniorACTCJ153
Jake SbrojaM89SeniorACTTOTAL277
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH80
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39SASNATCH80
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39AWFCJ99
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39SACJ99
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL179
Jo McewanF64Mast 35-39SATOTAL179
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWSNATCH66
Juliana GhettoF55JuniorNSWSNATCH66
Juliana GhettoF55U23NSWSNATCH66
Justin LoveiM96Mast 35-39WACJ145
Le Minh Thu HuynhF55SeniorSACJ87
Macy BrockhurstF81SeniorQLDCJ112
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDCJ112
Maria ParadisisF59Mast 40-44AWFCJ85
Maria ParadisisF59Mast 40-44VICCJ85
Nicodemus ScheelingsM102Mast 35-39VICSNATCH128
Nicodemus ScheelingsM102Mast 35-39VICCJ156
Nicodemus ScheelingsM102Mast 35-39AWFCJ156
Nicodemus ScheelingsM102Mast 35-39VICTOTAL284
Nicodemus ScheelingsM102Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL284
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFSNATCH145
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWASNATCH145
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWASNATCH145
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WASNATCH145
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFTOTAL325
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWATOTAL325
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWATOTAL325
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WATOTAL325
Samantha WalkerF71YouthWASNATCH81
Samantha WalkerF71YouthWATOTAL171
Tara PrattF87SeniorWASNATCH92
Tara PrattF87SeniorWATOTAL207
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH120
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39VICSNATCH120
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39AWFCJ145
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39VICCJ145
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL265
Troy HewkinsM89Mast 35-39VICTOTAL265
William BrownM109SeniorVICCJ186
NSW Government Active Kids   Australian Weightlifting Federation
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |